A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Gibbula (Gibbula) adriatica

Philippi, R.A., 1844 Shell size 9 - 14 mm W Mediterranean - Sea of Azov
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844)
European Seashells Volume 1p 233/4
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 52/Pl. 36
Treasure of Russian Shells - 4 Trochiformesp 52
Synonyms
Trochus abrodiaetus Nardo, G.D., 1847
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Olivier Caro
3 Olivier Caro
4 Conchiglie Veneziana
5 Helmut Nisters, Innsbruck, Austria
Gibbula_adriatica_4.jpg
Gibbula_adriatica_3.jpg
Gibbula_adriatica_2.jpg
Gibbula_adriatica_1.jpg
Gibbula_adriatica.jpg