A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Putzeysia wiseri

(Calcara, P., 1842) Shell size 3 - 6.3 mm Mediterranean; Mauritania; Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOTROPIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 231/10
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 114/4-6, p 125-136
Synonyms
Trochus crispulus Philippi, R.A., 1844
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844)
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 114/4-6, p 127
Trochus gemmulatus Philippi, R.A., 1844
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 114/4-6, p 126
Trochus clathratus Aradas, A., 1847
Trochus scabrosus Jeffreys, J.G., 1873 (nomen nudum)
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1882, p 105
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 114/4-6, p 126
Margarites cancellata ionica Nordsieck, F., 1973
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 114/4-6, p 132
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 S & A Nappo Collection
3 Femorale
4 Guido Poppe
Putzeysia_wiseri_2.jpg
Putzeysia_wiseri_3.jpg
Putzeysia_wiseri.jpg
Calliostoma_wiseri_1.jpg