A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Nassarius (Telasco) limnaeiformis

(Dunker, R.W., 1847) Shell size 15 - 23 mm Indonesia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 93/7
Molluscs of Okinawap 98/8
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 234/14
Shells of the Philippinesp 149/13
Shells of Vietnamp 146; Pl. 45/8-9
Synonyms
Nassa musiva Gould, A.A., 1850
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 3, p 153
Shells of Vietnamp 146
Nassa coturnix Dunker, R.W., 1853
Shells of Vietnamp 146
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Didier Gille
2 @ Sharpe Shells
3 Eurasia Shells
4 Guido Poppe
Nassarius_limnaeiformis_3.jpg
Nassarius_limnaeiformis.jpg
Telasco_limnaeformis_1.jpg
Nassarius_limnaeiformis_2.jpg