A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Oliva (Strephonella) undatella ecuadoriana (var.)

Petuch, E.J. & D.M. Sargent, 1986 Shell size 15 - 24 mm Ecuador
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyOLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas of the Living Olive Shells of the Worldp 156; Pl. 31/7-12
Olividaep 233/2
Olividae - A Collector's Guidep 107/1-4
FemoraleVol. 96/1, p 19/49
Synonyms
Oliva (Strephonella) undatella equadoriana Unknown Author (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Conchology Inc
3 Eddie Hardy
4 Eddie Hardy
5 Eddie Hardy
6 Eddie Hardy
7 Eddie Hardy
8 Eddie Hardy
9 Femorale
Oliva_undatella_ecuadoriana_1.jpg
Oliva_undatella_ecuadoriana_3.jpg
Oliva_undatella_ecuadoriana_1788.jpg
Oliva_undatella_ecuadoriana_1788a.jpg
Oliva_undatella_ecuadoriana_1788b.jpg
Oliva_undatella_ecuadoriana_1788c.jpg
Oliva_undatella_ecuadoriana_1788d.jpg
Oliva_undatella_ecuadoriana_1696.jpg
Oliva_undatella_ecuatoriana_2.jpg