A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Carronella pellucida

(Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1843) Body size 18 - 40 mm Norwegian & North Seas; Atlantic Canada - USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 12, p 234
ZooKeys717, fig 36
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 314
Synonyms
Coryphella rutila Verrill, A.E., 1879
Am. Journ. Sci. Artsseries 3, 17(100), p 314
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zookeys
2 Zookeys
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
4 Scottish Nudibranchs
Carronella_pellucida_1.jpg
Carronella_pellucida.jpg
Flabellina_pellucida_1.jpg
Flabellina_pellucida.jpg