A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Thecacera pacifica

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1883) Body size 10 - 30 mm Red Sea; Indo-Pacific; Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyPOLYCERIDAE POLYCERINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 33, p 136
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 879/3
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 44
Synonyms
Thecacera inhacae Macnae, W., 1958
Trans. Roy. Soc. S. AfricaVol. 35/4, p 350
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 EndlessBlue
2 EndlessBlue
Thecacera_pacifica.jpg
Thecacera_pacifica_1.jpg