A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Architectonicidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author Shell size 39 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyARCHITECTONICOIDEA
FamilyARCHITECTONICIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Conus oculatus Gmelin, J.F., 1791 (nomen dubium)
Systema Naturaeed. XIII, Leipzig, 1 pt 6, p 3387/30
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 203
Solarium biangulatum Gray, J.E. in King, P.P., 1826 : Australia (nomen dubium)
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 336
Solarium bicarinatum Philippi, R.A., 1853 : China Sea (nomen dubium)
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 336
Solarium tricinctum Philippi, R.A., 1853 : W Africa (nomen dubium)
Solarium bairdii Hanley, S., 1863 (nomen dubium)
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 336
Torinia sulcifera Pease, W.H., 1869 : Hawaii (nomen dubium)
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 337
Raphitoma tenuiclathrata Seguenza, G., 1875 (nomen nudum)
No image yet