A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbinidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author Shell size to 20 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTURBINIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Volutella lineata Perry, G., 1811
Tegula subplicata King, P.P. & W.J. Broderip, 1832 : S Brazil (nomen dubium)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Cyclostrema depressum Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 : Sicily, Italy (nomen nudum)
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 183
Cyclostrema monterosatoi Ancey, C.F., 1898 : Algeria (nomen dubium)
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 183
Lithopoma aspinosum Nowell-Usticke, G.W., 1971 : Virgin Islands (nomen dubium)
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 19
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
No image yet