A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.0 went live 11/6/2018 - I hope that the majority of issues have been fixed. My email address is on the home page if you see anything wrong.

Darioconus echo

"Macc, C." Lauer, J., 1988 Shell size 38 - 69 mm N & E Somalia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCONIDAE CONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
RossinianaVol. 45, p 9/83
Conidae; Volume 1:Indo-Pacific Regionp 455/20-22, 29
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 101
Synonyms
Conus echo Macc, C., 1991
La ConchigliaVol. 20/230-231, p 12
Nomenclature and Taxonomy in the Living Conidaep 102
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conus Biodiversity website
2 Cone Collector's Guide
3 Shells Passion
Conus_echo_holotype.jpg
Conus_echo_2.jpg
Conus_echo.jpg