A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tethys fimbria

Linnaeus, C., 1767 Body size 300 mm Portugal - Gulf of Guinea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTETHYDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systema Naturaeed. XII, Stockholm, 1, p 1089
European Seashells Volume 1Vol. 1, p 297/1
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 311
Synonyms
Fimbria fimbria Bohadsch, J.B., 1761 (non validum)
Tethys leporina Linnaeus, C., 1767 (suppressed ICZN)
Systema Naturaeed. XII, Stockholm, 1, p 1089
Tethys fimbriata Bruguière, J.G., 1791
Tethys cornigera Macrì, S., 1825, "1816"
Atti R. Accad. Sci. NapoliVol. 2/2, p 164
Tethys parthenopeia Macrì, S., 1825, "1816"
Atti R. Accad. Sci. NapoliVol. 2/2, p 168
Tethys polyphylla Macrì, S., 1825, "1816"
Atti R. Accad. Sci. NapoliVol. 2/2, p 169
Fimbria fimbria dominiquensis (var.) Pruvot-Fol, A., 1954
Faune de France, ParisVol. 58, p 359
No image yet