A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sclerodoris tuberculata

Eliot, C.N.E., 1903 Body size 75 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 2, p 381
Synonyms
Doris obvelata Müller, O.F., 1776
Doris areolata Stuwitz, P., 1836
Magazin for NaturvidenskaberneVol. 12, p 76-79; Pl. 8
Doris diademata Agassiz, L., 1850 (nomen nudum)
Doris cryptostoma Mörch, O.A.L., 1863
Sclerodoris minor Eliot, C.N.E., 1903
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 2, p 382
Sclerodoris rubra Eliot, C.N.E., 1903
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 2, p 382
Halgerda rubra Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Die Opisthobranchiata der Siboga-ExpeditionVol. 50, p 124
Dendrodoris morulifer Allan, J.K., 1932
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
Sclerodoris_tuberculata.jpg
Sclerodoris_tuberculata_1.jpg
Sclerodoris_tuberculata_2.jpg