A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phidiana lynceus

Bergh, L.S.R., 1867, "1866" Lynx Aeolis Body size 45 mm W Indies - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Vid. Medd. Dansk Naturh.For. KjobenhavnVol. 7-9, p 104
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 157/1070
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 323
Synonyms
Phidiana selencae Bergh, L.S.R., 1879
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 28, p 560
Phidiana brevicauda Engel, H., 1925
Bijdr. Dierk.Vol. 24, p 67
Phidiana adiuncta Ortea, J.A., M. Caballer & L. Moro, 2004
VieraeaVol. 32, p 86
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jacksonville Shell Club
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Phidiana_lynceus.jpg
Phidiana_lynceus_1.jpg