A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Madrella sanguinea

(Angas, G.F., 1864) Body size 9 - 15 mm S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA ARMINACEA
SuperFamilyDEXIARCHIA
FamilyMADRELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 281
Synonyms
Madrella aurantiaca Vayssičre, A.J.B.M., 1902
Ann. Mus. Hist. Nat. MarseilleVol. 8, p 89
Madrella granularis Baba, K., 1949 : Japan
Opisth. Sagami Bay Emp. Japanp 165
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
Madrella_sanguinea.jpg
Madrella_sanguinea_1.jpg