A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hoplodoris nodulosa

(Angas, G.F., 1864) Body size 12 - 70 mm New South Wales - West Australia; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisSer. 3, p 48
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 253
Synonyms
Doris pustulata Abraham, P.S., 1877
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 256
Homoeodoris novaezelandiae Bergh, L.S.R., 1904 (lapsus)
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 9, Theil 6, Lief. 1
The Sea Slug Forum
Homoeodoris novzealandiae Bergh, L.S.R., 1904
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 9, Theil 6, Lief. 1, p 35
Hoplodoris bifurcata Baba, K., 1993 : Japan
VenusVol. 52/3, p 226
The Sea Slug Forum
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
3 Denis Riek
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Hoplodoris_nodulosa.jpg
Hoplodoris_nodulosa_1.jpg
Hoplodoris_nodulosa_2.jpg
Hoplodoris_bifurcata.jpg