A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Facelina coronata

(Forbes, E. & J. Goodsir, 1839)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Eolida plumosa Fleming, J., 1822
The philosophy of zoologyVol. 2, p 470
Eolis peregrina Grant, R.E., 1823
Edinburgh New Philosophical JournalVol. 14, p 185
Eolis monoceros Dalyell, J.G., 1853
The powers of the Creator displayed in the creationp 307
Eolis purpurea Stimpson, W., 1853
Smithsonian Contr. Zool.Vol. 6/5, p 25
Eolis purpurea Dalyell, J.G., 1853
The powers of the Creator displayed in the creationp 312
No image yet