A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eubranchus exiguus

(Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1848) Body size to 8 mm N Atlantic; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyEUBRANCHIDAE EUBRANCHINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 2, 1, p 192
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 190-191
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 345
Synonyms
Tergipes fustifera Lovén, S.L., 1846
Ofv. Kongl. Vet. Akad. Förh., Stockholm1846, p 134-160, 182-204
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
Eubranchus_exiguus.jpg
Eubranchus_exiguus_1.jpg