A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mexichromis lemniscata

(Quoy, H.E.T. & J.P. Gaimard, 1832) Body size 10 - 30 mm Tropical Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "L'Astrolabe"Vol. 2, p 268
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 201
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Doris dorsalis Gould, A.A., 1852
US Expl. Exped. Charles WilkesVol. 12, p 304
Chromodoris variegata Pease, W.H., 1871 : Polynesia
Am. J. Conch.Vol. 7/1, p 15
Chromodoris scurra Bergh, L.S.R., 1875
Jour. Mus. GodeffroyVol. 3/8, p 78
Chromodoris luxuriosa Bergh, L.S.R., 1877
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 11, p 493
Chromodoris clitonota Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Die Opisthobranchiata der Siboga-ExpeditionVol. 50, p 160
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Denis Riek
3 Denis Riek
4 Denis Riek
Durvilledoris_lemniscata.jpg
Durvilledoris_lemniscata_1.jpg
Durvilledoris_lemniscata_2.jpg
Durvilledoris_lemniscata_3.jpg