A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cuthona lagunae

(O'Donoghue, C.H., 1926)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyCUTHONIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Catriona ronga Marcus, Er.G., 1961
The VeligerVol. 3 (suppl.), p 52
Cratena rutila MacFarland, F.M., 1966 : Pacific N America
Mem. Cal. Acad. Sci.Vol. 6, p 332
No image yet