A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Felimida purpurea

(Risso, A. in Guérin-Méneville, 1831) Body size 35 - 50 mm Mediterranean; Bay of Biscay - Azores & Cape Verde
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Guerin Magazin de Zoologie, ParisVol. 1/1, p 17
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 286; Pl. 64/3
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 183
Synonyms
Doris venulosa Leuckart, F.S., 1828
Breves animalium marinorum desc.p 15
No image yet