A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniobranchus kuniei

(Pruvot-Fol, A., 1930) Body size 40 mm W - C Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Natn. Hist. Nat., Parisser. 2, 2(2), p 229
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl 797/1-5
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 142
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Goniobranchus ransoni Pruvot-Fol, A., 1945
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sulawesi Seaslugs
2 Sulawesi Seaslugs
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Chromodoris_kunei.jpg
Chromodoris_kunei_1.jpg
Chromodoris_kunei_2.jpg
Chromodoris_kunei_3.jpg