A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniobranchus decorus

(Pease, W.H., 1860) Body size 15 - 30 mm Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 28, p 29
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 799/3
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 149
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 43/F
Synonyms
Chromodoris ndukuei Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 145
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
2 Denis Riek
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Chromodoris_decora_1.jpg
Chromodoris_decora.jpg
Chromodoris_decora_2.jpg
Chromodoris_decora_3.jpg