A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ceratosoma tenue

Abraham, P.S., 1876 Body size 30 - 150 mm Africa - Hawaii
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Ser. 4, 18, p 141
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 789/4-6
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 98
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 42/P
Synonyms
Ceratosoma ornatum Bergh, L.S.R., 1890
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 3, Heft 17, p 946
Ceratosoma francoisi Rochebrune, A.-T. de, 1894
Le Naturaliste, ParisVol. 2/16, p 55
Ceratosoma jousseaumei Rochebrune, A.-T. de, 1894
Le Naturaliste, ParisVol. 2/16, p 55
Ceratosoma rhopalicum Rochebrune, A.-T. de, 1894
Le Naturaliste, ParisVol. 2/16, p 55
Ceratosoma bicorne Bergh, L.S.R., 1905
Die Opisthobranchiata der Siboga-ExpeditionVol. 50, p 167
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sulawesi Seaslugs
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Denis Riek
4 Denis Riek
5 Kwajalein Underwater
Ceratosoma_tenue.jpg
Ceratosoma_tenue_1.jpg
Ceratosoma_tenue_2.jpg
Ceratosoma_tenue_3.jpg
Ceratosoma_tenue_4.jpg