A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cadlina sparsa

(Odhner, N.H.J., 1921) Body size 15 mm California, USA - Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCADLINIDAE CADLININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natural History of Juan Fernandez and Easter IslandVol. 3, p 225
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 213
Synonyms
Cadlina laevigata Odhner, N.H.J., 1926
Fur. Zool. Res. Swed. Ant. Exp. 1901-1903Vol. 2/1, p 62
No image yet