A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nassaria laevior

Smith, E.A., 1899 Andamans
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE CYLLENINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 7/4, p 242
American Malacologists, Inc.Monographs of Marine Mollusca No. 2, p 13; Pl. 7/2-6
Synonyms
Nassaria laevier Unknown Author (lapsus)
No image yet