A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lucapina suffusa

(Reeve, L.A., 1850) Cancellate Fleshy Limpet Shell size 16 - 40 mm C Florida, USA - West Indies - E Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 49; 210/38
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 16/10
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 28
Compendium of Seashellsp 26/3.3
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 51
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 33
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 406; 352
American ConchologistVol. 19/4, p 15
Synonyms
Lucapina tobagoensis Pérez Farfante, I., 1945
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 49/38
Lucapina textaranea Olsson, A.A. & A. Harbison, 1953
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 49/38
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropods
3 Femorale
4 Conchylinet
Lucapina_suffusa_1.jpg
Lucapina_suffusa_3.jpg
Lucapina_suffusa.jpg
Lucapina_suffusa_2.jpg