A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ascalista polita

(Nevill, G. & H. Nevill, 1875) Shell size 3.5 - 4.5 mm Mauritius; Réunion; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Asiatic Soc. BengalVol. 44/2, p 97; Pl. 8/5
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 777
Synonyms
Astyris laeta Brazier, J., 1877
Columbella dautzenbergi Hervier, R.P.J., 1900, "1899" : New Caledonia
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 47, p 377-379; Pl. 14/7
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 281
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Guido Poppe
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Columbella_dautzenbergi_syntype.jpg
Ascalista_polita_1.jpg
Ascalista_polita.jpg