A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Raphitoma corbis

Potiez, V.L.V. & A.L.G. Michaud, 1838 Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyRAPHITOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Gal. Moll. Mus. DouaiVol. 1, p 444; Pl. 35/1-2
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 241
Synonyms
Raphitoma corbis minor (var.) Potiez, V.L.V., 1838 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 628
Raphitoma corbis atra (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 94
Raphitoma corbis cinerea (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 203
Raphitoma corbis flavida (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 382
Raphitoma corbis major (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 592
Raphitoma corbis nebulosa (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 667
Raphitoma corbis textilis (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 995
Clathurella corbiformis Locard, E.A.A., 1886 (lapsus)
Prodrome de malacologie franšaise. Lyonp 114
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 241
Clathurella corbiformis bicolor (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 128
Clathurella corbiformis fusca (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 398
Clathurella corbiformis minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 625
Clathurella corbiformis rufula (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 862
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Olivier Caro
2 Olivier Caro
Raphitoma_corbis.jpg
Raphitoma_corbis_1.jpg