A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ascobulla fischeri

(Adams, A. & G.F. Angas, 1864) Body size 12 mm New South Wales - SW Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSACOGLOSSA OXYNOACEA
SuperFamilyOXYNOOIDEA
FamilyVOLVATELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Cylindrobulla pusilla Nevill, G. & H. Nevill, 1869
Cylindrobulla sculpta Nevill, G. & H. Nevill, 1869 : Singapore; Tuamotus
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
Ascobulla_fischeri.jpg