A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philine rugosula

Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1896 Shell size to 3 mm Azores - Cape Verde
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyPHILINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mém. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 9, p 406; Pl. 15/6-7
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 208; 391/956-7
Synonyms
Philine rugulosa Unknown Author (lapsus)
No image yet