A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Austromitra kowieensis

(Sowerby, G.B. III, 1901) Shell size 6 mm Port Alfred, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTURBINELLOIDEA
FamilyCOSTELLARIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mitridae Costellariidaep 30
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 593
Synonyms
Mitra becki Turton, W.H., 1932
Mitridae Costellariidaep 30
Mitra eucosmia Turton, W.H., 1932
Mitridae Costellariidaep 30
Mitra mitra Turton, W.H., 1932
Mitridae Costellariidaep 30
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Austromitra_kowieensis_1.jpg