A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Turbonilla (Chemnitzia) mirifica

Pallary, P., 1912 Shell size 3.1 - 4.8 mm NW France - Morocco & Sicily, Italy
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 52, p 237; Pl. 7/16
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 123; 269/17
Synonyms
Turbonilla acuticostata Jeffreys, J.G., 1873
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 123
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Turbonilla_mirifica.jpg