A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chrysallida stefanisi

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1869) Shell size 1.4 - 2.5 mm Mauritania; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
West African Seashellsp 236
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 38
Synonyms
Acteon (Acteon) pygmaea Grateloup, J.P.S. de, 1838
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 121
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 96
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 38
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Olivier Caro
2 Daniel Pellegrini
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Chrysallida_stefanisi_2.jpg
Chrysallida_stefanisi_1.jpg
Chrysallida_stefanisi.jpg