A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Longchaeus schanderi

(nomen novum)
Aartsen, J.J. van, E. Gittenberger & J. Goud, 1998 Shell size 6 - 9 mm Guinea; Senegal; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE PYRAMIDELLINAE PYRAMIDELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Zoologische Verhandelingen, LeidenVol. 321, p 6; Fig 1
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 195; 393/963
West African Seashellsp 234
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 6; 10/1
Synonyms
Obeliscus suturalis Maltzan, H.F. von, 1885 (preoccupied)
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 195
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 6
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Aartsen, Gittenberger & Goud
Pyramidella_schanderi.jpg