A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania (Alvanolira) euchila

(nomen novum)
(Watson, R.B., 1886) Shell size 1.5 - 2.5 mm Madeira; Canaries; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Voy. "Challenger", ZoologyVol. 15/42
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 127; Pl. 19/9-9a
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 196; 291/6
BasteriaVol. 62, p 79
Synonyms
Rissoa novarensis Watson, R.B., 1873 (renamed)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 196
BasteriaVol. 62, p 79
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Alvania_euchila_1.jpg
Alvania_euchila.jpg