A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aclis ascaris

(Turton, W.H., 1819) Shell size 1.5 - 3 mm Norway - Madeira; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyACLIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 96;; Pl. 14/1-1a
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 68/Pl. 196
Synonyms
Pyramis acutissimus Brown, T.
Turritella umbilicara Dunker, R.W. in Weinkauff, H.C., 1862 : NW Europe
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 10, p 344-355; Pl. 13/7-9
Turbonilla (Dunkeria) inconstans Folin, L. de, 1871
Les Fonds de la MerVol. 1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 National Museum Wales
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 World Register of Marine Species
5 Guido Poppe
Aclis_ascaris_2.jpg
Aclis_ascaris_type.jpg
Aclis_ascaris.jpg
Aclis_ascaris_3.jpg
Aclis_ascaris_1.jpg