A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fusceulima murdochi

(Hedley, C., 1904) Shell size 2.6 mm Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 5/2, p 97
Synonyms
Fusceulima flava Laseron, C.F., 1955
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Charles Hedley
Leiostraca_murdochi_type.jpg