A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Elysia timida

(Risso, A., 1818) Body size to 20 mm Mediterranean - Cape Verde; Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderSACOGLOSSA PLACOBRANCHACEA
SuperFamilyPLAKOBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyELYSIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 213; 395/979
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Elysia cornigera Nuttall, T., 1989
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 213
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 World Register of Marine Species
3 World Register of Marine Species
Elysia_timida.jpg
Elysia_timida_1.jpg
Elysia_timida_2.jpg