A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cassidula (Cassidula) zonata

Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1855 Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PYTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Auricula dyeriana Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
Cassidula bilabiata Hedley, C., 1912
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
Cassidula_zonata.jpg