A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nassarius (Hinia) praematuratus

Kuroda, T. & T. Habe, 1952 Singapore - Korea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 236/12
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Caesia japonica Adams, A., 1852
Nassarius (Hinia) tenuis Smith, E.A., 1875
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Raymond Huet
3 Raymond Huet
4 Eurasia Shells
Nassarius_japonica.jpg
Nassarius_praematurus_2.jpg
Nassarius_praematurus_3.jpg
Reticunassa_japonica_1.jpg