A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Nassa situla

(Reeve, L.A., 1846) Shell size 35 mm Red Sea; Gulfs of Oman & Aden
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE RAPANINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 270/4
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pusio savignyi Pagenstecher, A., 1877
Über Kossman Rot. Meere Mollusken
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Nassa_situla.jpg