A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pleurobranchus membranaceus

(Montagu, G., 1815, "1811") Shell size 20 - 50 mm New Jersey, USA; British Isles; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderPLEUROBRANCHOMORPHA
SuperFamilyPLEUROBRANCHOIDEA
FamilyPLEUROBRANCHIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 45; 239/16; 241/27
The Sea Slug Forum
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Oscanius tuberculatus Meckel, J.F., 1808
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 45
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
Pleurobranchus_membranaceus.jpg
Pleurobranchus_membranaceus_1.jpg
Pleurobranchus_membranaceus_2.jpg