A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tritonoharpa lanceolata

(Menke, K.T., 1828) Arrow Dwarf Triton Shell size 13 - 50 mm N Carolina, USA - Brazil; C Atlantic Ridge
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE PLESIOTRITONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 94; 252/444
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 460/12
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 151
Joyas de Cuba - Moluscos Marinosp 150
Recent Cancellariidaep 186
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Colubraria leona Mansfield, W.C., 1930
Malacolog
Colubraria aclinica Tucker & Wilson, 1933
Malacolog
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Shell Dimension.com
2 Femorale
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
Tritonoharpa_lanceolata_2.jpg
Tritonoharpa_lanceolata.jpg
Tritonoharpa_lanceolata_1.jpg