A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Melampus (Detracia) floridanus

Pfeiffer, L., 1856 Florida Melampus Shell size to 8 mm New Jersey - Louisiana, USA; Mexico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE MELAMPIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Audubon - Field Guide to North American Shellsp 648
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Ellobium (Ellobium) rugeli Pfeiffer, L., 1856
No image yet