A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mohnia blakei

(Verrill, A.E., 1885) Shell size to 16 mm Virginia, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINULIDAE BUCCINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Connecticut Acad. Arts Sci.Vol. 6, p 417-419; Pl. 44/8
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Bela blakei Verrill, A.E., 1885
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 137
No image yet