A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Buccinum kjennerudae

Bouchet, Ph. & A. Warén, 1985 Shell size to 16 mm Davis Strait, W Greenland
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE BUCCININI
open bookPage/Plate
Bolletino MalacologicoSuppl. 1
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 66
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Buccinum sulcatum Friele, H., 1882
Mollusca, ChristianaVol. 1, Buccinidae
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 66
No image yet