A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gymnobela frielei

(Verrill, A.E., 1885) Shell size to 30 mm New Jersey, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyRAPHITOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Connecticut Acad. Arts Sci.Vol. 6, p 413-414; Pl. 44/5
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 394
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Gymnobela guineensis Martens, E.C. von (redescribed)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 779
Pleurotoma polysarca Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1896 : Azores (nomen novum)
Mém. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 9, p 422; Pl. 17/11-12
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 779
Bela polysarca major (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1
Pleurotomella polysarca minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897 (nomen nudum)
Exp. Sci. Travailleur et TalismanVol. 1
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 624
Gymnobela guineensis Thiele, J., 1925 : Cameroon (nomen novum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 444
No image yet