A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pyrgophorus parvulus

(Guilding, L., 1828) Shell size to 3.5 mm Caribbean; Louisiana, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyHYDROBIIDAE HYDROBIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 74; Pl. 233/256
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Bithynia spiralis Guppy, R.J.L., 1864
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 74/256
No image yet