A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caecum textile

Folin, L. de, 1867 Shell size to 2.5 mm Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CAECINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Caecum leptoglyphos Folin, L. de, 1881
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mauro Pizzini
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Caecum_textile.jpg
Caecum_textile_1.jpg