A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Homalopoma indutum

(Watson, R.B., 1879) Shell size to 6.9 mm N Carolina, USA; Puerto Rico
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCOLLONIIDAE COLLONIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 14, p 715-716
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Leptothyra induta insculpta (var.) Dall, W.H., 1889
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18
Leptothyra induta tincta (var.) Dall, W.H., 1889
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18
No image yet