A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fissurisepta tenuicula

Dall, W.H., 1927 Shell size to 3 mm Georgia, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE EMARGINULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 12, p 112
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 70/18, p 1-134
Ser. Pubs. Nat. Hist. Mus. LA CountyVol. 475, p 19
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 70, p 112
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Fissurisepta tenuicola Dall, W.H., 1927 (lapsus)
No image yet